Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Summer Fashion : Travel Bag :]

Ive decided to do a long long photo blog on what i'm bringing with me on holidays clothes wise, i'll do a seperate one on makeup and misc. things :) this is just the stuff i bring for two months, because i usually get ALOT of clothes when i go on holidays so i tend to try and pack light LOL. btw these clothes have been in my suitcase for a week now so the are a bit creased and might look weird lolz. if you want me to wear certain items and take a pic of that, leave it in the comments :) hope you enjoy this! And tell me which item(s) you liked best! <3

I got this from gap a while ago, 44euros. I know light denim shirts are 'in' but i prefer dark denim shirts? :P
This is a retro kinda dress i got from a vintage store for around 20euros. i'm sure you can find this kinda polka dot dress in alot of shops! I love this because i can dress it up with heels for a going out ' outfit or wear a cute white shrug [ that i forgot to take a pic of! ] and it would look v.casual :)

I love this red tank top, it looks well weird in this photo tho, soz xD erm i got this in Esprit last summer for 15euros. Looks great with demin shorts or skinnies.

I got this plaid top from Penneys/Primark for 8euros i think? i wear this with a plain top underneath. love pairing this with a trilby hat :)

tre casual grey cardigan, love this, its very light and perfect for summer nights !

this dress is gorgueos IRL, its really silky and soft. I got this from TK maxx for about 30 euros.

This is a steal @ only 5euros from penneys! Its a cute floral top

I got this from topshop, its a jumpsuit sorta thing, perfect for summer. 65euros

another bargain from penneys! this was only 3euros, its a gorgeous khaki coloured jumpsuit, i think you can get this coral as well! :)

these are cut out shorts, which i much prefer to actual like shorts? lol i got these from newlook 4 years ago , never wore them . when i tried them on last year i couldn't believe that they still fitted me! but were a bit too short so i cutted'em off :) Lol i forgot how much they were D:
[another must have is a cute, colourful beach towel! ]

got this jeggings from zara for 20euros. if your a petite girl like myself you'll know that when you wear skinnys it can make your legs look incredibly skinny, so i was delighted when i found light coloured jeggings haha :3

This is just a big tank top from penneys [5euros] , perfect cover up on the beach!

love love love this dress! I got this from the same vintage store as the polka dot dress soz >. <>

I got this top online a few years ago, i love this mustard colour ! i think it was around 8 euros?

I got this from awear for 15 euros, its a bright green tube top which i heart . perfect for the beach as well!
Thats basically most of my clothes! I have some plain black, grey, white tanks and PJs but i don't think that would be ver interesting now would it? Harhar xD
Hope you liked this, and pls comment if your going on holidays! I'd love to hear all about it :)

enjoy your holiday!

No comments:

Post a Comment